52 ROUND 1          
1 River City Rugrats LT-2
2 Goshen Aces LT-3
3 East Kenosha Larks LT-1
4 Kansas City Blues LT-4
5 Indianapolis Clowns 71
6 DeVilbiss Tigers 72
7 South River Muckdogs 74
8 Maumee River Carp 74 + 4
9 Worcester Grays 78
10 Rock Island Arsenal 81
11 Hoosier Thunderbolts 85
12 Schaumburg Hawks 93
13 Chicago Stampers From Royal Giants Trade #534
14 Chicago Stampers WS Winner
52 ROUND 2          
1 East Kenosha Larks 54
2 River City Rugrats 58
3 Goshen Aces 65
4 Kansas City Blues 66
5 Indianapolis Clowns 71
6 DeVilbiss Tigers 72
7 Maumee River Carp 74
8 South River Muckdogs 74
9 Worcester Grays 78
10 Schaumburg Hawks   From Arsenal trade #540
11 Hoosier Thunderbolts 85
12 Schaumburg Hawks 93
13 East Kenosha Larks   From Royal Giants trade #537
14 Goshen Aces From Stampers Trade #535
52 ROUND 3          
1 East Kenosha Larks 54
2 River City Rugrats 58
3 Goshen Aces 65
4 Kansas City Blues 66
5 Indianapolis Clowns 71
6 DeVilbiss Tigers 72
7 Worcester Grays   From Carp Trade #525
8 South River Muckdogs 74
9 Worcester Grays 78
10 Rock Island Arsenal 81
11 Hoosier Thunderbolts 85
12 Schaumburg Hawks 93
13 Brooklyn Royal Giants WS Runner Up
14 Chicago Stampers WS Winner
52 ROUND 4          
1 East Kenosha Larks 54
2 River City Rugrats 58
3 Indianapolis Clowns   From Aces trade #538
4 Kansas City Blues 66
5 Indianapolis Clowns 71
6 DeVilbiss Tigers 72
7 Maumee River Carp 74
8 South River Muckdogs 74
9 Maumee River Carp From Grays Trade #525
10 Rock Island Arsenal 81
11 Indianapolis Clowns   From Thunderbolts trade #539
12 Rock Island Arsenal   From Hawks trade #540
13 Brooklyn Royal Giants WS Runner Up
14 Chicago Stampers WS Winner
52 ROUND 5          
1 East Kenosha Larks 54
2 River City Rugrats 58
3 Goshen Aces 65
4 Kansas City Blues 66
5 Indianapolis Clowns 71
6 DeVilbiss Tigers 72
7 Maumee River Carp 74
8 South River Muckdogs 74
9 Worcester Grays 78
10 Rock Island Arsenal 81
11 Hoosier Thunderbolts 85
12 Schaumburg Hawks 93
13 Brooklyn Royal Giants WS Runner Up
14 Chicago Stampers WS Winner
52 ROUND 6          
1 East Kenosha Larks 54
2 River City Rugrats 58
3 Goshen Aces 65
4 Kansas City Blues 66
5 East Kenosha Larks From Clowns Trade #531
6 South River Muckdogs From Tigers Trade #533
7 Maumee River Carp 74
8 South River Muckdogs 74
9 Worcester Grays 78
10 Rock Island Arsenal 81
11 Hoosier Thunderbolts 85
12 Schaumburg Hawks 93
13 Brooklyn Royal Giants WS Runner Up
14 Chicago Stampers WS Winner
50 RULE 5 DRAFT          
1 East Kenosha Larks 54
2 River City Rugrats 58
3 Goshen Aces 65
4 Kansas City Blues 66
5 Indianapolis Clowns 71
6 DeVilbiss Tigers 72
7 Maumee River Carp 74
8 South River Muckdogs 74
9 Worcester Grays 78
10 Rock Island Arsenal 81
11 Hoosier Thunderbolts 85
12 Schaumburg Hawks 93
13 Brooklyn Royal Giants WS Runner Up
14 Chicago Stampers WS Winner