58 ROUND 1 (Penalty Round) Wins        
1 Mound City Saints LT-1
2 Riverside Robbers LT-3
3 Louisiana Lightning From Argonauts Trade #324
4 Louisiana Lightning   From Tarheels Trade #331
5 Raleigh Tarheels From Lightning Trade #331 From Jakes Trade #324
6 New Bedford Ahabs 71 + 1
7 Wabash Six 70 + 2
8 Newark Bears 68 + 9
9 East Kenosha Lakers 82 + 1
10 Beard Black Cats 85
11 Frankfort Frigates 90 + 4
12 Massilon Tigers 94
13 Schenectady Patriots WS Runner Up
14 Schenectady Patriots   From Lightning Trade #330
58 ROUND 2 Wins        
1 Mound City Saints 62
2 Asbury Argonauts 67
3 Riverside Robbers 68
4 Newark Bears 68
5 Wabash Six 70
6 Raleigh Tarheels 59 + 12 (PP)
7 New Bedford Ahabs 71
8 Joliet Jakes 71
9 East Kenosha Lakers 82
10 Wabash Six   From Black Cats Trade #335
11 Frankfort Frigates 90
12 Massilon Tigers 94
13 Schenectady Patriots WS Runner Up
14 Massilon Tigers   From Lightning Trade #332
58 ROUND 3 Wins        
1 Mound City Saints 62
2 Asbury Argonauts 67
3 Riverside Robbers 68
4 Newark Bears 68
5 Wabash Six 70
6 Raleigh Tarheels 59 + 12 (PP)
7 New Bedford Ahabs 71
8 Joliet Jakes 71
9 East Kenosha Lakers 82
10 Beard Black Cats 85
11 East Kenosha Lakers   From Frigates Trade #311
12 Massilon Tigers 94
13 East Kenosha Lakers   From Patriots Trade #323
14 East Kenosha Lakers From Lightning Trade #310
58 ROUND 4 Wins        
1 Mound City Saints 62
2 Beard Black Cats   From Argonoughts trade #337
3 Riverside Robbers 68
4 Riverside Robbers   From Bears Trade #313
5 Wabash Six 70
6 Joliet Jakes   From Tarheels Trade #320
7 New Bedford Ahabs 71
8 Joliet Jakes 71
9 East Kenosha Lakers 82
10 Beard Black Cats 85
11 Frankfort Frigates 90
12 Massilon Tigers 94
13 Schenectady Patriots WS Runner Up
14 Louisiana Lightning WS Winner
58 ROUND 5 Wins        
1 Mound City Saints 62
2 Asbury Argonauts 67
3 Riverside Robbers 68
4 Newark Bears 68
5 East Kenosha Lakers   From Lightning Trade #336 From Six Trade #333
6 Raleigh Tarheels 59 + 12 (PP)
7 New Bedford Ahabs 71
8 Joliet Jakes 71
9 East Kenosha Lakers 82
10 Beard Black Cats 85
11 East Kenosha Lakers   From Frigates Trade #311
12 Massilon Tigers 94
13 Newark Bears   From Patriots Trade #322
14 Massilon Tigers   From Lightning Trade #332
58 ROUND 6 Wins        
1 Mound City Saints 62
2 Asbury Argonauts 67
3 Riverside Robbers 68
4 Newark Bears 68
5 Wabash Six 70
6 Raleigh Tarheels 59 + 12 (PP)
7 New Bedford Ahabs 71
8 Joliet Jakes 71
9 East Kenosha Lakers 82
10 Beard Black Cats 85
11 Frankfort Frigates 90
12 Massilon Tigers 94
13 Schenectady Patriots WS Runner Up
14 East Kenosha Lakers From Lightning Trade #310
58 ROUND 7 Wins        
1 Mound City Saints 62
2 Asbury Argonauts 67
3 Riverside Robbers 68
4 Newark Bears 68
5 Wabash Six 70
6 Raleigh Tarheels 59 + 12 (PP)
7 New Bedford Ahabs 71
8 Joliet Jakes 71
9 East Kenosha Lakers 82
10 Beard Black Cats 85
11 Frankfort Frigates 90
12 Massilon Tigers 94
13 Schenectady Patriots WS Runner Up
14 East Kenosha Lakers From Lightning Trade #310
58 ROUND 8 Wins        
1 Mound City Saints 62
2 Asbury Argonauts 67
3 Riverside Robbers 68
4 Newark Bears 68
5 Wabash Six 70
6 Raleigh Tarheels 59 + 12 (PP)
7 New Bedford Ahabs 71
8 Joliet Jakes 71
9 East Kenosha Lakers 82
10 Beard Black Cats 85
11 Frankfort Frigates 90
12 Massilon Tigers 94
13 Schenectady Patriots WS Runner Up
14 East Kenosha Lakers From Lightning Trade #310
58 RULE 5 Wins        
1 Mound City Saints 62
2 Asbury Argonauts 67
3 Riverside Robbers 68
4 Newark Bears 68
5 Wabash Six 70
6 Raleigh Tarheels 59 + 12 (PP)
7 New Bedford Ahabs 71
8 Joliet Jakes 71
9 East Kenosha Lakers 82
10 Beard Black Cats 85
11 Frankfort Frigates 90
12 Massilon Tigers 94
13 Schenectady Patriots WS Runner Up
14 Louisiana Lightning WS Winner